Komikon 2010 Floorplan and Directory

So that you do not get lost during the convention, here is the Komikon 2010 Floorplan indicating where you can find your favorite artists and stores. Just match the booth number with the directory listing below. Click on the image below to see the full version, or right click then save image as to download a copy.

Visit this link to know more about the Komikon 2010 Exhibitors.

Visit this link to know more about the Komikon 2010 Sponsors.

Komikon 2010 Floorplan

KOMIKON 2010 Directory

A – Information Table
B – Ticket Booth
C – Freebies Table
D – Lunarock Table
E - Enggsoc Table
F - Sulyap Booth: Mel Casipit, Rommel Estanislao, Macoy, Josel Nicolas, Ian Olympia, Gio Paredes, Tepai Pascual, RH Quilantang
G - Komikon and Special Guests Booth

Indie Tiange
I.01 – Wall Push Productions, Jerrico T. Barrios, Skewed Studios Komiks
I.02 – Lady Storykeeper, Hee, Work in Progress Comics
I.03 – Makurai, Camille, Subway Productions
I.04 – Silent Sanctum Manga, Dexter Roxas, Baston Komiks Inc.
I.05 – Salimpusa, Norby Ela, Soul Synth
I.06 – Kickbackers, Carlo Valenzuela, Section Six
I.07 – NestComiks, David Sysing, Krisis Komix
I.08 – Greepo Comic Group, Omi Remalante Jr., DecafClub
I.09 – Gerilya Komiks, Oliver Leang, Scratch Comics
I.10 – C-Shock, Nozombier, Tomokii
I.11 – Inorth, Jeneko, Marked Pinoy
I.12 – Revel Productions, Manga Tree

LIST OF SPONSORS

S.01 – Vibal Foundation
S.02 - Psicom Publishing
S.03 – Astig TV / TV Juan

Not in the floorplan:

  • UR 105.9
  • Circuit Magazine
  • Uno Magazine

LIST OF EXHIBITORS

E.01 - Dibuhista
E.02 – Aries Mendoza
E.03 - Sacred Mountain Publishing
E.04 - Elbert Or
E.05 - Alamat Comics
E.06 - VISPRINT Inc.
E.07 - deviantArt: Manila Etong Ating Tambayan (daMEAT)
E.08 - Chikara Hats
E.09 - Richard Cadiz
E.10 - Otaku’s Den
E.11 - CS Centrl
E.12 - Comic Odyssey
E.13 - Interactive Art Services, Manila (IAS)
E.14 - Studio Studio
E.15 - Atomic Underground / Robot with a Smile
E.16 - Sindak
E.17 - Akda
E.18 - Polyhedron Comics/Ravencage Studios/Paper Door
E.19 - Core Studios
E.20 – Pol Medina Jr. Novelties
E.21 – Digital Arts Chef (DAC)
E.22 – Point Zero Comics
E.23 – Happy Lockjaw
E.24 – Electromagnetic Tentacle
E.25 – Jess Jodloman
E.26 - Komikasi
E.27 - Groundbreakers
E.28 - Sputnik Fantastik, Inc.
E.29 - Kommix Veterans
E.30 - Cebu Comics
E.31 – Mango Comics
E.32 - PICCA
E.33 - Mythrill / Waltza Fortress
E.34 - Electic Tomato Pixels

This entry was posted in Komikon and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.